Great Big Theatre Company 2012 Camp Staff & Volunteers

Our 2012 Camp Staff

Staff List

  • Nawaz Ahmed (B. Sc, Health Studies, U. of Waterloo)
  • Paige Allerton (Drama & Anthropology, U. of Toronto)
  • Christina Baird (B. A., English & Sociology, McMaster U.)
  • Jameel Baker (York U.)
  • Sarah Barrett-Ives (B. Music, Dalhousie U.,; M. Music, U. of Western Ontario)
  • Marcus Bernacci (Acting, York U. & George Brown College)
  • Kristi Blanken (Religious Studies, English, Theatre & Film, McMaster U.)
  • Matthew Boccia (B. A., History, McMaster U.; Theatre & Film, McMaster U.)
  • Stephanie Bolton (History, Art History & English, U. of Toronto)
  • Benjamin Camenzuli (Musical Theatre, Oklahoma City U.)
  • Christina Caravaggio (Mathematics & Education, York U.)
  • Julia Carrer (Music Theatre Performance, St. Clair College)
  • Rachele Casasanta (B. A., English, Italian & Political Science, U. of Toronto; Education, U. of Windsor)
  • Michael Chantaj (Diploma, Media, Sheridan College; Arts, Ryerson U.)
  • Michele Charlton (Drama, Queen's U.)
  • Christine Clark (Journalism, U. of Western Ontario)
  • Alex Clay (History & Theatre, U. of Guelph)
  • Trevor Curran (Musical Theatre Performance, Sheridan College)
  • Danielle Dickinson (Diploma, Theatre Performance, Fanshawe College; French & Italian, Wilfrid Laurier U.)
  • Martin Domagala (B. A., English & Communication, York U.; B. Ed., U. of Western Ontario)
  • Monica Faltenhine (Musical Theatre, U. of Winnipeg)
  • Jennifer Gillingham (B. A., Psychology, Trent U.; B. Ed., Trent U.)
  • Jennifer Gregory (B. A., French & Theatre, U. of Guelph, B. Ed.)
  • Melissa Haines (B. A., Early Childhood Education, Ryerson U.; B. Ed., U. of Ottawa)
  • Kevin Hatch (Film Studies & Cultural Studies, Wilfrid Laurier U.)
  • Steven Humphries (Political Science, Queen's U.)
  • Roslynn Jamani (B. A., Psychology, U. of Windsor; B. A., Drama in Education, U. of Windsor; B. Ed., Queen's U.)
  • Stephanie Jennings (B. A., English & History, Nipissing U.; B. Ed., Nipissing U.)
  • Jeff Jocham (Theatre Production & Design, York U.)
  • Michael Khan (B. A., Theatre, U. of Guelph)
  • Frangess Kohi (B. Sc., Psychology & Drama, U. of Toronto; M. Ed., U. of Toronto; Drama Therapy, Concordia U.)
  • Scott Law (B. A., Theatre, York U.)
  • Noelle Leombruni (B. A., U. of Guelph)
  • Michael Lewis (B. A., English, History & Philosophy, U. of Guelph; B. Ed., Sunshine Coast U.)
  • Landon Lewis (English & Sociology, Athabasca U.)
  • Stephanie Lieske (B. A., Theatre & Film, McMaster U.; Television & Film, Sheridan College; B. Ed., U. of Windsor)
  • Paige Locke (Fine Arts, Ontario College of Art & Design; Musical Theatre Performance, St. Clair College)
  • Misty Mapplebeck
  • Ally Martineau (B. A., History, Trent U.; B. Ed., Queen's U.)
  • Lindsay McMahon (Diploma, Theatre Arts, George Brown College)
  • Julie Michaud (Drama & History, Queen's U.)
  • Jacqueline Miller (Education & French, Laurentian U.)
  • Isaac Mule (Drama, U. of Waterloo; Child & Youth Work, Sheridan College)
  • Gayle Nairn (B. Fine Arts, Music, U. of Ottawa; B. Ed., Wilfrid Laurier U.)
  • Alison Neale (B. Music, Wilfrid Laurier U.; Diploma, Musical Theatre Performance, Sheridan College)
  • Belsky Ng (B. A., Early Childhood Education, Ryerson U.; Occupational Therapy, U. of Western Ontario)
  • Mark Nuttall (Water Resource Engineering, U. of Guelph)
  • Julia Parkin (B. A., Drama & English, Queen's U.; B. Ed., Drama & English, OISE)
  • Zamara Pascoe (Psychology, Ryerson U.)
  • Victoria Poon
  • Abby Prebble (Diploma, Dance, George Brown College; Public Relations, Humber College)
  • Geoffrey Roome (B. A., Theatre & English, Redeemer U.)
  • Anthony Russell (Arts & Sciences, Humber College)
  • Leanne Ryan (English & Geography, U. of Guelph)
  • Marcus Schwan (Drama, Brock U.)
  • Shawna Small (B. Sc., Life Sciences, McMaster U.)
  • Robert (Ian) Smith (Mathematical Physics, U. of Waterloo)
  • Meagan Speirs (B. A., U. of Toronto; B. Ed. (Drama & English), U. of Toronto / OISE)
  • Sara Subity (B. A. / B. Ed., Drama in Education & Community, U. of Windsor)
  • Christopher Tanaka-Mann (English & Contemporary Studies, Wilfrid Laurier U.)
  • Laura Thompson (Early Childhood Education, Sheridan College; B. Ed., Griffith U.)
  • Alexandra Tzimas (Arts & Education, Queen's U.)
  • Whitney Wakefield (B. Fine Arts, Performance Production, Ryerson U.)
  • Kevin Wilson (B. A., English, Wilfrid Laurier U.; B. Ed., U. of Windsor)
  • Lianne Wood (B. A., Psychology, U. of Waterloo; B. Ed., Nipissing U.)
  • Jayda Woods (Stage Management, Sheridan College)

Volunteers List

  • Christine Somerville
  • Cassandra Chapman
  • Stephanie Hauser
  • Cleo Coppolino
  • Bronte Link-Newman
  • Erik Bajzert
  • Graham Robertson
  • Alexandria Schutte
  • Chancellor McGuigan
  • Janet Song
  • Emily Bryant
  • Alexandra Matas
  • Erin Callegari
  • Rae Kaufman
  • Lucy Hopkins